2011 Winners

 

Congratulations to the 2011 AGRIAs winners and finalists! 

Award for Best Print Marketing Strategy (large programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: Teach For Australia

FINALISTS: Ernst & Young, OneSteel

Award for Best Print Marketing Strategy (small programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: L'Oreal Australia

FINALISTS: Australia Post, Department of Broadband, Communications and Digital Economy

Award for Best Online Marketing Strategy (large programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: Xstrata Group

FINALISTS: Deloitte, Telstra Corporation

Award for Best Online Marketing Strategy (small programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: L'Oreal Australia

FINALISTS: Australia Post, BOC

Will Spensley Memorial Award for Innovation in the Graduate Market

(as voted by our judging panel)

WINNER: Deloitte

FINALISTS: Ernst & Young, OneSteel

Award for Best Graduate Development Program

(as voted by our judging panel)

WINNER: Australian Public Service Commission (APSC)

FINALISTS: BHP Billiton, Brisbane City Council, Orica

Award for Best Careers Service for Employers

(as determined by 2012 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: Monash University

FINALISTS: Griffith University, RMIT University, The Australian National University, The University of Melbourne, The University of Queensland, The University of Sydney, University of Canberra, University of New South Wales

Award for Best Supplier to the Graduate Recruitment Industry

(as determined by 2012 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: GradConnection

FINALISTS: Fusion Graduate Management Solutions, Unimail

Award for Best Contribution to the Graduate Recruitment Industry

(as determined by 2012 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: Ben Reeves, Australian Association of Graduate Employers

FINALISTS: Adam Culligan, Development Beyond Learning (recognised for work with Unimail), Ainsley Gilkes, OneSteel, Tim Watts, GradConnection (NZ)

Award for Graduate Recruiter of the Year

(as determined by 2012 AAGE Candidate Survey responses)

JOINT WINNERS: Adam O'Donnell, Deloitte and Stefanie Plummer, BHP Billiton

FINALISTS: Anna El Ali, Deloitte, Ashleigh Gosman, Department of Finance and Deregulation, Elise Ianno, Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Jessica Klau, Deloitte

Award for Aspirational Employer of the Year

(as determined by 2012 AAGE Candidate Survey responses)

WINNER: Deloitte

FINALISTS: BHP Billiton, Google

Award for Best Exhibitor

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Conference delegate votes)

WINNER: GradConnection

FINALISTS: Development Beyond Learning, Unimail

AAGE Hall of Fame Award

RECIPIENT: Rohan Holland