2010 Winners

 

Congratulations to the 2010 AGRIAs winners and finalists! 

Award for Best Print Marketing Strategy (large programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: Parsons Brinckerhoff

FINALISTS: Deutsche Australia, KPMG, OneSteel, Westpac Banking Corporation
 

Award for Best Print Marketing Strategy (small programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

FINALISTS: L'Oreal Australia, Newmont Asia Pacific

Award for Best Online Marketing Strategy (large programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: Xstrata Group

FINALISTS: Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Westpac Banking Corporation

Award for Best Online Marketing Strategy (small programs)

(as voted by AAGE Members)

WINNER: L'Oreal Australia

FINALISTS: Department of Mines and Petroleum (WA), Murray-Darling Basin Authority

Will Spensley Memorial Award for Innovation in the Graduate Market

(as voted by our judging panel)

WINNER: Queensland Rail

FINALISTS: L'Oreal Australia, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Award for Best Graduate Development Program

(as voted by our judging panel)

WINNER: BHP Billiton

FINALISTS: Department of Finance and Deregulation, Pitcher Partners

Award for Best Careers Service for Employers

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: Monash University

FINALISTS: Curtin University of Technology, The University of Queensland, The University of Sydney, Faculty of Economics & Business, University of New South Wales, University of Technology, Sydney

Award for Best Supplier to the Graduate Recruitment Industry

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: Unimail

FINALIST: GradConnection

Award for Best Contribution to the Graduate Recruitment Industry

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Employer Survey responses)

WINNER: Ben Reeves, Australian Association of Graduate Employers

FINALISTS: Andrea Culligan, Unimail, David Cvetkovski, Fusion Graduate Management Solutions, Kate Fizzell, Unimail

 

Award for Graduate Recruiter of the Year

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Candidate Survey responses)

WINNER: Hayley Warne, GE Capital Finance Australasia

FINALISTS: Elise Ianno, Deloitte, Elissa Hadgkiss, Department of Finance and Deregulation, Samantha Walton, Deloitte

 

Award for Aspirational Employer of the Year

(as determined by 2011 AAGE Candidate Survey responses)

WINNER: Google

FINALISTS: Australian Taxation Office, Deloitte, KPMG, Macquarie Group

 

Award for Best Exhibitor

(as determined by 2010 AAGE Conference delegate votes)

WINNER: Unimail

FINALISTS: GradConnection, Onetest

 

AAGE Hall of Fame Award

RECIPIENT: Naomi McQuaid, AGRF